Is Marmelade Orange Citrons et Baies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • scvillc oranges arc cookedlsith hitn:ticbay leafoil in traditional open pans in devon create a delicious fruity

scvillc oranges arc cookedlsith hitn:ticbay leafoil in traditional open pans in devon create a delicious fruity

Dietitian note

Devon is a type of manufactured meat sausage sold in Australia and New Zealand.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icmons And Scvillc Oranges Arc Cookedlsith Hitn:ticbay Leafoil In Traditional Open Pans In Devon Create A Delicious Fruity And Fragrant Marmalade Pcrfcct On Hot Buttcrcd Toast, Increiients: Sugar, Icmons, Seville Bitter Oranges, Gclling Agcnt: Fruit Pcctin, Acidity Ttgulator: Citric Acid, Bay Oil - Prcparcd With 35Gfruit Per 100G, Total Sugar Content 65G Per 1009 Suitable For Vcgetarians, Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Opened, Consume Within Eight For End, Sce Edge Oflid, Information (Er 100), : 1254Kj

Check Marmelade Orange Citrons et Baies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking