Is Marmite 5 x 20g Cheese Minis Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Marmite® Yeast Extract (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley , Wheat , Oats, Rye), Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins (Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring (contains Celery )), Water
Check Marmite 5 x 20g Cheese Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite 5 x 20g Cheese Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch


