Is Marmite Bites 100G (5X20g) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Marmite® Yeast Extract (8%) (contains Barley) (Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Extract, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12) For allergens see ingredients in bold

Check Marmite Bites 100G (5X20g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marmite Bites 100G (5X20g) is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go