Is Marmite Classic Yeast Extract Spread 250g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast extract (contains BARLEY, WHEAT, OAT, RYE), salt, vegetable juice concentrate, vitamins (thiamin, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin B12 and folic acid), natural flavouring (contains CELERY)
Check Marmite Classic Yeast Extract Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite Classic Yeast Extract Spread 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


