Is Vegemite Yeast Spread Gluten Free Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Vegemite is a gluten-free Australian food that is commonly used as a spread. It is versatile and can be enjoyed on sandwiches, toast, and pasta. Vegemite contains B vitamins, including B1, B2, and B3, which are essential for energy release, fighting fatigue, and maintaining healthy skin and hair. It comes in a 235g jar for convenient storage and use. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided. Vegemite's gluten-free nature and its nutritional benefits make it a popular choice for many individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast Extract, Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Colour (150c), Flavours, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate.

Check Vegemite Yeast Spread Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Soooo good

Sooo good and very good on GF toast

saltysavorypantry stapletastygood value
gLuTeNfReE1Aug 11, 2024

Yay Vegemite !

Just found this & tried as soon as we got home. It’s exactly the same as non GF & I am so excited !

pantry stapletastygood value
julmar
julmarJun 26, 2023

Where to buy

Vegemite Yeast Spread Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go