Is Marmite Crunchy Peanut Butter 225G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (87%), yeast extract powder (9.5%), PEANUT oil, antioxidant (tocopherol extract), vitamins (thiamin, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin B12 and folic acid). May contain other nuts

Check Marmite Crunchy Peanut Butter 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marmite Crunchy Peanut Butter 225G is available at 6 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go