Is Marmite Oven Baked Cashew Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashew nuts, marmite yeast extract seasoning (yeast extract powder, lactose (milk), salt, sugar, onion powder, citric acid, garlic powder, flavouring, marmite yeast extract, celery seed extract), marmite yeast extract, marmite yeast extract contains: yeast extract (barley, wheat, oats, rye), salt, vegetable juice concentrate, vitamins (thiamine, riboflavin, niacin, vitamin b12, folic acid), flavouring (celery), for allergens, see in bold

Check Marmite Oven Baked Cashew Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marmite Oven Baked Cashew Nuts is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go