Is Marmite Oven Baked Cashews 90G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts (91%), Yeast Extract Powder, Rice Flour, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Juice Concentrate, Vitamins (Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid)

Check Marmite Oven Baked Cashews 90G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marmite Oven Baked Cashews 90G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping