Is Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • oat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Cheese and Marmite® Flavour Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Sugar, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Flavouring ( Milk ), Acid: Citric Acid; Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Marmite Powder (Yeast Extracts, Salt, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins, Flavouring), ( Barley , Oat , Rye , Wheat , Celery ), Celery Seed Extract ( Celery ))

Check Marmite Puff Marmite & Cheese 6 x 16.5g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go