Is Marmite Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Colour (Caramel Ii), Corn Maltodextrin, Mineral (Iron), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate, B12), Herbs, Spices, Contains Derivatives Of Barley And Wheat
Check Marmite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marmite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


