Is MARQUEZ BROTHERS, EL MEXICANO, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Rbd Vegetable Soybean Oil, Starch, Dressing Concentrate and Spices.
Check MARQUEZ BROTHERS, EL MEXICANO, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARQUEZ BROTHERS, EL MEXICANO, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Taco Bell® Creamy Chipotle Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chipotle - 5 Fl Oz.
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
MARQUEZ BROTHERS, EL MEXICANO, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


