Is Marquis 80%MG Demi-Sel Lactose Free?

Description
Matière grasse composée à 80% de MG, Demi-sel
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- butter
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Matière grasse composée à 80% de MG, Demi-sel
Ingredients
Vegetable fat, water, butter, salt (2.5%), emulsifier: E471, acidifying agent: lactic acid, colorant: beta-carotene, preservative: E202, butter flavor
Check Marquis 80%MG Demi-Sel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marquis 80%MG Demi-Sel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


