Is MARRA BROS, SUPER TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VIRGINIA PEANUTS (ROASTED IN PEANUT AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT), POKIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #1 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #6 LAKE, RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL), CORN SYRUP, WAX AND DEXTRIN), AND SELECT THOMPSON SEEDLESS RAISINS.

Check MARRA BROS, SUPER TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping