Is Marrons glacés Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chestnuts, Sugarr Glucose Fructose Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Store In A Dry Place, Away From,heat, Productof Italy
Check Marrons glacés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marrons glacés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


