Is Marrons glacés Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chestnuts, Sugarr Glucose Fructose Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Store In A Dry Place, Away From,heat, Productof Italy
Check Marrons glacés against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marrons glacés in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


