Is Marry Me Pasta Meal Kit Pappardelle Grilled White Chicken Tomatoes in Creamy Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat flour
durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE: MILK, WATER, CREAM (CREAM, MILK), SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDITY REGULATOR]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), CHICKEN STOCK CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, POTATO STARCH, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROASTED GARLIC, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SPICES, SALT. PAPPARDELLE: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS. SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SALT, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER, RICE STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE.
Check Marry Me Pasta Meal Kit Pappardelle Grilled White Chicken Tomatoes in Creamy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marry Me Pasta Meal Kit Pappardelle Grilled White Chicken Tomatoes in Creamy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


