Is Mars Bar (Case) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Milk , Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dried Egg White, Artificial Flavour

Check Mars Bar (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Bar (Case) is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go