Is Mars Bites Bouchées Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg-white

dried egg-white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactose, Malted Barley Extract), Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour.

Check Mars Bites Bouchées against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Mars Bites Bouchées | Spoonful