Is Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, desiccated coconut, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, e471), milk fat, skimmed milk powder, humectant (glycerol), lactose, whey powder (from milk), salt, natural vanilla extract, natural flavour

Check Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bounty Coconut Dark Chocolate Twin Bar is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleAppyshopAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go