Is Mars Candies Assorted Caramel Lovers 40 Count - 17.99 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- milk chocolate
- less than 2% - lactose, snickers brand minis: milk chocolate
- +2 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milky Way (R), Brand Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Milky Way (R), Brand Fun Size Simply Caramel Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Milkfat, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavor, Twix Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor
Check Mars Candies Assorted Caramel Lovers 40 Count - 17.99 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Candies Assorted Caramel Lovers 40 Count - 17.99 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Storck Werther's Original Sugar-Free Caramel Hard Candies, 2.75 Oz.
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count
Where to buy
Mars Candies Assorted Caramel Lovers 40 Count - 17.99 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


