No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Mars Candy Bar - Snack Size Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, milk ingredients, sugar, modified palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa, soy lecithin, dried egg-white, natural flavour.

Check Mars Candy Bar - Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Mars Candy Bar - Snack Size | Spoonful