Is Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- less than 2% - milkfat, barley malt extract, salt, snickers minis: milk chocolate
- wheat
- barley malt extract
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrin
- coloring
- less than 1% - palm oil, dextrin, coloring
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
musketeers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), sugar, corn syrup, vegetable oil (hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or palm oil), cocoa powder processed with alkali, less than 1,5% - salt, egg whites, artificial and natural flavors, twix minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, pgpr, artificial flavors), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), palm oil, skim milk, dextrose, less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, artificial flavor, milky way minis: milk chocolate, cocoa butter, chocolate, lactose, milkfat, artificial flavor, less than 2% - milkfat, barley malt extract, salt, artificial flavor, snickers minis: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin), peanuts, artificial flavor, m&ms fun size peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), cornstarch, less than 1% - palm oil, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia
Check Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Candy Snickers Twix M&Ms Peanut Milky Way & 3 Musketeers Chocolate Easter Candy 100 Count - 31.77 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Pumpkins Halloween Candy, Packs 1.2 oz, 6 Count
Milky Way, Milk Chocolate 2-To-Go Sharing Size Candy Bar, 3.63 oz
Snickers & M&M's Fun Size Peanut Lover Chocolate Candy Variety Pack - 22.66 oz Bulk Bag
About this product
Candy · Pouch


