Is MARS Chocolate and More Halloween Candy Variety Mix, 67.09-Ounce Stand-up Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- less than 2% - citric acid, gelatin, apple juice from concentrate, colors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skittles Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Starbucks Original Fruit Chews: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Colors (Re 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, M&m's Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda
Check MARS Chocolate and More Halloween Candy Variety Mix, 67.09-Ounce Stand-up Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS Chocolate and More Halloween Candy Variety Mix, 67.09-Ounce Stand-up Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Where to buy
MARS Chocolate and More Halloween Candy Variety Mix, 67.09-Ounce Stand-up Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


