Is Mars Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Egg White, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract), Sources Include Wheat Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 25% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids A Mars (R), Bar Contains Milk Chocolate 40%, Nougat 33% And Caramel 27%
Check Mars Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


