Is MARS Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Bars Variety Mix, 53.77-Ounce 135-Piece Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milky Way Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Twix Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Dextrose, Less Than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Artificial Flavor, M&m's Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Artificial Flavor, M&m's Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Less Than 1% Palm Oil, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, View More
Check MARS Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Bars Variety Mix, 53.77-Ounce 135-Piece Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Bars Variety Mix, 53.77-Ounce 135-Piece Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
TWIX Caramel Fun Size Chocolate Cookie Halloween Candy Bar, 10.83 Oz Bag
Where to buy
MARS Chocolate Favorites Halloween Candy Bars Variety Mix, 53.77-Ounce 135-Piece Bag is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


