Is Mars Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Milk Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White Powder, Palm Fat, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Mars Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go