Is Mars Chocolate Large Party Share Bag 20 Piece 360g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Barley Malt Extract, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Egg White, Natural Flavour (Vanilla Extract)
Check Mars Chocolate Large Party Share Bag 20 Piece 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Chocolate Large Party Share Bag 20 Piece 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Chocolate Large Party Share Bag 20 Piece 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


