Is Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Full Cream Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Egg White Powder, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Chocolate Low Calorie Snack Bars Multipack is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go