Is MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alakali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
MARS Chocolate Minis Size Candy Variety Mix 17.5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


