Is MARS® Chocolate Price Marked Bar 51g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose And Protein From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Egg White Powder, Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check MARS® Chocolate Price Marked Bar 51g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARS® Chocolate Price Marked Bar 51g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go