Is Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • less than 1% - palm oil, corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
  • dextrin
  • artificial and natural flavors

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy outer coating gives way to a firm, crunchy center, offering a contrast of smooth and crisp textures. Commonly used as a movie or party snack, bowl candy, baking garnish, or office treat. Reviewers cite good value for bulk buying, frequent use at events, and occasional breakage during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia

Check Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go