Is Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- cream
- skimmed milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Cream (From Milk), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E471, E477), Stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour
Check Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Ice Cream 4 x 51ml (204ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


