Is Mars Juniors Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg-white
dried egg-white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hydrogenated Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Malted Milk Powder (Malted Barley, Milk , Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Dried Egg-white, Artificial Flavour
Check Mars Juniors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Juniors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Juniors is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


