Is Mars Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel & Nougat 2 Pieces 64g Egg Free?

Description
Sweet, rich exterior gives way to a chewy, layered center offering a mix of smooth and slightly sticky textures; consumers commonly enjoy it as an on-the-go snack, movie-time treat, or baking add-in. Reviews often frequently note nostalgic appeal, consistent quality, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion sizing, packaging convenience.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich exterior gives way to a chewy, layered center offering a mix of smooth and slightly sticky textures; consumers commonly enjoy it as an on-the-go snack, movie-time treat, or baking add-in. Reviews often frequently note nostalgic appeal, consistent quality, and occasional comments about sweetness and portion sizing, packaging convenience.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE OIL, VEGETABLE FAT, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, EGG WHITE, FLAVOURS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25%, MILK SOLIDS 23%.
Check Mars Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel & Nougat 2 Pieces 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel & Nougat 2 Pieces 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Mars Milk Chocolate Bar Caramel & Nougat 2 Pieces 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


