Is Mars Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat and Caramel Center Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Lactose, Milkfat, Whey Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa, Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Ammonium Phosphatides, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Egg White, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Vanilla.

Check Mars Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat and Caramel Center against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Milk Chocolate with Soft Nougat and Caramel Center is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go