Is MARS Mixed Chocolate and Sugar Variety Halloween Haunted House Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • lactose milkfat
  • milk chocolate sugar
  • chocolate
  • m&m's brand fun size milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starburst Original Fruit Chews: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apply Juice Form Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial, Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue), M&m's Brand Fun Size Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Ilk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Peanuts, Palm Oil, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Musketeers Brand Minis: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors

Check MARS Mixed Chocolate and Sugar Variety Halloween Haunted House Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARS Mixed Chocolate and Sugar Variety Halloween Haunted House Box is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go