Is Mars Mixed Chocolate Fruity Confection Fun Size Candy Bars - 32.98oz / 60ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less than 1% - lactose, mono, diglycerides, coloring
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavors
less than 1% - lactose, mono, diglycerides, coloring
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&m's (R), Brand Fun Size (R), Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Snickers (R), Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Skittles (R), Original Bite Size Candies: Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, M&m's Brand Fun Size (R), Caramel Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Milkfat, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Mono And Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check Mars Mixed Chocolate Fruity Confection Fun Size Candy Bars - 32.98oz / 60ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Mixed Chocolate Fruity Confection Fun Size Candy Bars - 32.98oz / 60ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Mars Mixed Chocolate Fruity Confection Fun Size Candy Bars - 32.98oz / 60ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Pouch


