Is Mars PNT M&m Peanut 42oz Bag 1-easy Seal Bag Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut chocolate sugar

peanut chocolate sugar

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Chocolate Sugar

Check Mars PNT M&m Peanut 42oz Bag 1-easy Seal Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars PNT M&m Peanut 42oz Bag 1-easy Seal Bag is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go