Is Mars PNT M&m Peanut 42oz Bag 1-easy Seal Bag Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Peanut Chocolate Sugar
Check Mars PNT M&m Peanut 42oz Bag 1-easy Seal Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars PNT M&m Peanut 42oz Bag 1-easy Seal Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy, Share Size - 3.27 oz Bag
Where to buy
Mars PNT M&m Peanut 42oz Bag 1-easy Seal Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


