Is MARS® Protein 50g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg albumen

egg albumen

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose And Protein From Whey (Milk), Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Vanilla Extract), Caramel, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Emulsifier (E471), Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt, Natural Flavouring), Protein Blend, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Milk Protein, Milk Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Glucose Syrup, Egg Albumen, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Inulin, Salt

Check MARS® Protein 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARS® Protein 50g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go