Is Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Fat, Colour (163), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavours, Egg White. Contains Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Be Present Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go