Is Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
- wheat
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (sources Include Wheat), Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Fat, Colour (163), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavours, Egg White. Contains Barley, Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Be Present Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Mars Raspberry Smash Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


