Is MARS REAL CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Description
Mars Candy Variety Pack offers a diverse selection of chocolate bars, including eight Snickers, seven Twix, six M&M's brand peanut singles, and five M&M's brand milk chocolate singles. With a total of 30 bars, this variety pack weighs 53.66 ounces. The product is well-regarded by consumers who appreciate its freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mars Candy Variety Pack offers a diverse selection of chocolate bars, including eight Snickers, seven Twix, six M&M's brand peanut singles, and five M&M's brand milk chocolate singles. With a total of 30 bars, this variety pack weighs 53.66 ounces. The product is well-regarded by consumers who appreciate its freshness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors. Contains Milk.
Check MARS REAL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARS REAL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


