Is Mars Refuel Sportscap 376Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (2,2% Fat), Water, Sugar, Fructose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids From Vegetable Source, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Salt, Cane Molasses
Check Mars Refuel Sportscap 376Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Refuel Sportscap 376Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Refuel Sportscap 376Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


