Is Mars Topic 4 Pack 188G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (From Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Palm Fat, Egg White Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Mars Topic 4 Pack 188G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Topic 4 Pack 188G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Topic 4 Pack 188G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


