Is Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - palm oil, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor, Snickers Crunchy Peanut Butter Minis: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Less Than 2% - Dextrose, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq To Maintain Freshness, M&m's Fun Size Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, M&m's Fun Size Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mars Wrigley Chocolate Candies, Peanut & Peanut Butter Lovers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece


