Is Mars Wrigley Maltesers Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, milk solids, cocoa butter, glucose syrup (sources include wheat), cocoa mass, barley malt extract, vegetable fat, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 492), wheat gluten, raising agents (501, 500), salt, pectin, natural flavour (vanilla extract), milk chocolate, contains a minimum of 25% cocoa silids and 22% milk solids.
Check Mars Wrigley Maltesers Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Wrigley Maltesers Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


