Is Marsfield Farm Mint Choc Chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Double Cream (milk) (18%), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (8%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Buttermilk Powder, Glucose, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Peppermint Flavouring (<1%), Colour: Copper Chlorophyllin. Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Marsfield Farm Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup

Flavor
MintChocolateSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DessertSnacking