Is Marsh Hen Mill Peas, Sea Island Red Peas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Island Red Peas

Check Marsh Hen Mill Peas, Sea Island Red Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marsh Hen Mill Peas, Sea Island Red Peas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavoryMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSoup Base