Is Marshalls Cheesey Mac 'N' Cheese 190g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat macaroni

durum wheat macaroni

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Macaroni (80%), Whey Powder (from Milk), Cheese (from Milk) Powder (5%), Potato Starch, Lactose (from Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beta Carotene), Stabiliser (E541), Pepper, Vegetable Oil

Check Marshalls Cheesey Mac 'N' Cheese 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marshalls Cheesey Mac 'N' Cheese 190g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch